Vacation Rentals in Galicia
Stay in a Vacation Rentals in Galicia – Plan Your Next Vacation to Galicia Today!

Guests
Find the Best Vacation Rentals for Your Galicia Trip
Smartours makes it easy to discover stays that match your style, budget, and location.
- Vacation Rentals
- Luxury Vacation Rentals
- FAMILY FRIENDLY Vacation Rentals
- PET-FRIENDLY Vacation Rentals
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- View
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- View
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
Top Rated Activities & Tours in Galicia
1611 Reviews
1612 Reviews
813 Reviews
815 Reviews
Why Book Your Trip to Galicia with Smartours?
Here’s why smart travelers plan travel with Smartours
Smarter Stays
Vacation Rentals selected for comfort, location and value – giving you the ideal base for your adventures.
Smarter Itineraries
AI-powered trip plans that bundle accommodations, transport, and activities into flexible packages you can tailor to your style and budget.
Smarter Exploration
Self-guided itineraries filled with local insights, hidden gems, and authentic experiences beyond the typical tourist trail.
How to Book Your Stay in Galicia?
What’s the Smartours booking process?
Our platform connects you to a curated selection of Vacation Rentals in Galicia. Once you’ve found your ideal property, you’ll be redirected to our trusted booking partner to complete your reservation securely and with confidence.
Booking Steps
Search Stays
Use Smartours filters to find accommodations that match your style, location preferences, and budget.
View Details
Click on a listing to see photos, amenities, reviews, and pricing.
Book Securely
Follow the link to finalize your reservation directly with our verified booking partner.
Common Trip Amenities in Galicia?
What amenities can you expect on your Smartours trip?
Our handpicked Vacation Rentals in Galicia are chosen for comfort, convenience, and style — often with thoughtful extras to make your trip even more memorable. Here’s what you might look forward to
Indoor Features
- Fully equipped kitchens or kitchenettes
- Comfortable living areas with smart TVs
- Free Wi-Fi for staying connected
- Air conditioning and heating for year-round comfort
- In-room coffee and tea facilities
- Premium bedding for restful nights
- Modern bathrooms with walk-in showers or soaking tubs
Outdoor Amenities
- Balconies, terraces, or rooftop lounges with scenic views
- Swimming pools, either private or shared
- Outdoor dining spaces with BBQ or grill access
- Gardens or courtyards for relaxing downtime
- On-site parking or easy transport access
- Proximity to key attractions, markets, or nature trails
Other Places to Stay in Galicia
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- View
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
Seasonal Weather in Galicia
What’s the weather like in Galicia throughout the year?
Galicia’s climate varies by region, but most areas enjoy mild to warm weather year-round. Coastal cities benefit from ocean breezes, while inland areas and the desert see greater temperature swings between day and night.
Saturday Aug 1
Galicia, Spain







Frequently Asked Questions
There are a lot of options in Galicia. If you plan on staying in the Galicia area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Vacation Rentals in Galicia:
- Sanxenxo Deluxe Apartamentos
- Soleado a un Paseo de la Catedral
- Home Ourense Miño
- Rest Pedrouzo
- Country house apartment
- Apartamento con wifi en casco histórico Betanzos
- MODERN HOUSE NEAR THE BEST BEACHES OF GALICIA
- Rural apartment El Mirador del Atlántico for 4 people
- roomPEDRA Apartamentos Turísticos
- Casa acogedora Mar de Albariño con Piscina
There are many large, family-friendly vacation homes available in Galicia; however, here are the most popular family rentals listed on our site:
Yes, there are 15462 self-catering vacation homes in Galicia that have hot tubs, swimming pools, & other amenities.
There are more than 15462 luxury villas and vacation homes in or near Galicia. Filter by price to compare find the most expensive places to stay on Smartours.
Yes, there are 15462 pet friendly vacation homes and places to stays that are available in or near Galicia that you may consider.
More Vacation Rentals You May Like for Trips to Galicia
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- View
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View