Vacation Rentals in Banyuwangi

Stay in a Vacation Rentals in Banyuwangi – Plan Your Next Vacation to Banyuwangi Today!

Find the Best Vacation Rentals for Your Banyuwangi Trip

Smartours makes it easy to discover stays that match your style, budget, and location.

  • Vacation Rentals
  • Luxury Vacation Rentals
  • FAMILY FRIENDLY Vacation Rentals
  • PET-FRIENDLY Vacation Rentals
9.8 (37 Reviews)
Villa
  • Air Conditioner
  • Parking
  • Designated Smoking Area
|
10 (5 Reviews)
House
  • Air Conditioner
  • Parking
  • Designated Smoking Area
|
8 (2 Reviews)
House
  • Air Conditioner
  • Parking
  • Designated Smoking Area
10 (3 Reviews)
House
  • Air Conditioner
  • Parking
  • Designated Smoking Area
|
5.4 (3 Reviews)
House
  • Air Conditioner
  • Parking
  • Designated Smoking Area
|
2 (1 Review)
House
  • Parking
  • Designated Smoking Area
  • Bedding/Linens
|
10 (1 Review)
House
  • Air Conditioner
  • Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
|
10 (1 Review)
House
  • Parking
  • Designated Smoking Area
  • TV
10 (1 Review)
House
  • Parking
  • Pet Friendly
  • Designated Smoking Area
VIEW ALL RENTALS

Top Rated Activities & Tours in Banyuwangi

10
Excellent
54 Reviews
5 star rating Recommendation
From
US $28 Per Person
10
Excellent
83 Reviews
5 star rating Recommendation
From
US $26 Per Person
10
Excellent
35 Reviews
5 star rating Recommendation
From
US $47 Per Person
10
Excellent
54 Reviews
5 star rating Recommendation
From
US $28 Per Person

Why Book Your Trip to Banyuwangi with Smartours?

Here’s why smart travelers plan travel with Smartours

why-book-image1

Smarter Stays


Vacation Rentals selected for comfort, location and value – giving you the ideal base for your adventures.
why-book-image2

Smarter Itineraries


AI-powered trip plans that bundle accommodations, transport, and activities into flexible packages you can tailor to your style and budget.
why-book-image3

Smarter Exploration


Self-guided itineraries filled with local insights, hidden gems, and authentic experiences beyond the typical tourist trail.

How to Book Your Stay in Banyuwangi?

What’s the Smartours booking process?

Our platform connects you to a curated selection of Vacation Rentals in Banyuwangi. Once you’ve found your ideal property, you’ll be redirected to our trusted booking partner to complete your reservation securely and with confidence.
01

Search Stays

Use Smartours filters to find accommodations that match your style, location preferences, and budget.
02

View Details

Click on a listing to see photos, amenities, reviews, and pricing.
03

Book Securely

Follow the link to finalize your reservation directly with our verified booking partner.
Site Logosmarter travel starts here

Indoor Features

  • Fully equipped kitchens or kitchenettes
  • Comfortable living areas with smart TVs
  • Free Wi-Fi for staying connected
  • Air conditioning and heating for year-round comfort
  • In-room coffee and tea facilities
  • Premium bedding for restful nights
  • Modern bathrooms with walk-in showers or soaking tubs

Outdoor Amenities

  • Balconies, terraces, or rooftop lounges with scenic views
  • Swimming pools, either private or shared
  • Outdoor dining spaces with BBQ or grill access
  • Gardens or courtyards for relaxing downtime
  • On-site parking or easy transport access
  • Proximity to key attractions, markets, or nature trails

Other Places to Stay in Banyuwangi

Explore more accommodations

Seasonal Weather in Banyuwangi

What’s the weather like in Banyuwangi throughout the year?

Banyuwangi’s climate varies by region, but most areas enjoy mild to warm weather year-round. Coastal cities benefit from ocean breezes, while inland areas and the desert see greater temperature swings between day and night.

Friday Jul 31

Banyuwangi, East Java

Fri
weather-icon
23.5°C
Sat
weather-icon
24.1°C
Sun
weather-icon
24.6°C
Mon
weather-icon
25.0°C
Tue
weather-icon
23.8°C
Wed
weather-icon
23.6°C
Thu
weather-icon
23.7°C

Frequently Asked Questions


What are the top rated Vacation Rentals in Banyuwangi?

There are a lot of options in Banyuwangi. If you plan on staying in the Banyuwangi area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Vacation Rentals in Banyuwangi:

Which is the best family rental in Banyuwangi?

There are many large, family-friendly vacation homes available in Banyuwangi; however, here are the most popular family rentals listed on our site:

Can we get self-catering vacation rentals in Banyuwangi?

Yes, there are 264 self-catering vacation homes in Banyuwangi that have hot tubs, swimming pools, & other amenities.

What are the best luxury vacation rentals near Banyuwangi?

There are more than 264 luxury villas and vacation homes in or near Banyuwangi. Filter by price to compare find the most expensive places to stay on Smartours.

Can we bring our dog to our vacation rental in Banyuwangi?

Yes, there are 264 pet friendly vacation homes and places to stays that are available in or near Banyuwangi that you may consider.

More Vacation Rentals You May Like for Trips to Banyuwangi

Explore more accommodations