Vacation Rentals in Schwabing
Stay in a Vacation Rentals in Schwabing – Plan Your Next Vacation to Schwabing Today!

Guests
Find the Best Vacation Rentals for Your Schwabing Trip
Smartours makes it easy to discover stays that match your style, budget, and location.
- Vacation Rentals
- Luxury Vacation Rentals
- FAMILY FRIENDLY Vacation Rentals
- PET-FRIENDLY Vacation Rentals
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Guest Services
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Accessibility
- Security/Safety
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Wellness Facilities
- TV
- View
- Ocean View
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Heating
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- TV
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Guest Services
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Accessibility
- Security/Safety
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Wellness Facilities
- TV
- View
- Ocean View
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Heating
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- TV
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Parking
- TV
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Pet Friendly
- Transportation/Shuttle
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pet Friendly
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Accessibility
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Pet Friendly
- Child Friendly
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
Why Book Your Trip to Schwabing with Smartours?
Here’s why smart travelers plan travel with Smartours
Smarter Stays
Vacation Rentals selected for comfort, location and value – giving you the ideal base for your adventures.
Smarter Itineraries
AI-powered trip plans that bundle accommodations, transport, and activities into flexible packages you can tailor to your style and budget.
Smarter Exploration
Self-guided itineraries filled with local insights, hidden gems, and authentic experiences beyond the typical tourist trail.
How to Book Your Stay in Schwabing?
What’s the Smartours booking process?
Our platform connects you to a curated selection of Vacation Rentals in Schwabing. Once you’ve found your ideal property, you’ll be redirected to our trusted booking partner to complete your reservation securely and with confidence.
Booking Steps
Search Stays
Use Smartours filters to find accommodations that match your style, location preferences, and budget.
View Details
Click on a listing to see photos, amenities, reviews, and pricing.
Book Securely
Follow the link to finalize your reservation directly with our verified booking partner.
Common Trip Amenities in Schwabing?
What amenities can you expect on your Smartours trip?
Our handpicked Vacation Rentals in Schwabing are chosen for comfort, convenience, and style — often with thoughtful extras to make your trip even more memorable. Here’s what you might look forward to
Indoor Features
- Fully equipped kitchens or kitchenettes
- Comfortable living areas with smart TVs
- Free Wi-Fi for staying connected
- Air conditioning and heating for year-round comfort
- In-room coffee and tea facilities
- Premium bedding for restful nights
- Modern bathrooms with walk-in showers or soaking tubs
Outdoor Amenities
- Balconies, terraces, or rooftop lounges with scenic views
- Swimming pools, either private or shared
- Outdoor dining spaces with BBQ or grill access
- Gardens or courtyards for relaxing downtime
- On-site parking or easy transport access
- Proximity to key attractions, markets, or nature trails
Other Places to Stay in Schwabing
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Guest Services
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Accessibility
- Security/Safety
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Wellness Facilities
- TV
- View
- Ocean View
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Heating
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- TV
- Wheelchair Accessible
Seasonal Weather in Schwabing
What’s the weather like in Schwabing throughout the year?
Schwabing’s climate varies by region, but most areas enjoy mild to warm weather year-round. Coastal cities benefit from ocean breezes, while inland areas and the desert see greater temperature swings between day and night.
Friday Aug 28
Schwabing, Munich







Frequently Asked Questions
There are a lot of options in Schwabing. If you plan on staying in the Schwabing area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Vacation Rentals in Schwabing:
- Bohemian Chic Sage Dreams - Munich Central Station
- Hotel Apartment City Center at Munich Central Station
- The Paleo's
- Stilvolles Appartement im Zentralen Schwabing - Univiertel Innenstadt
- Boho City Livings Munich Central Station
- LeNi Living - Riesig! Repräsentativ! Ruhig!
- Top Lage! Gemütliche Wohnung am Englischen Garten
- Eleganz im Herzen von Schwabing
- Timehouse Serviced Apartments
- Business Suiten
There are many large, family-friendly vacation homes available in Schwabing; however, here are the most popular family rentals listed on our site:
Yes, there are 102 self-catering vacation homes in Schwabing that have hot tubs, swimming pools, & other amenities.
There are more than 102 luxury villas and vacation homes in or near Schwabing. Filter by price to compare find the most expensive places to stay on Smartours.
Yes, there are 102 pet friendly vacation homes and places to stays that are available in or near Schwabing that you may consider.
More Vacation Rentals You May Like for Trips to Schwabing
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Guest Services
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Accessibility
- Security/Safety
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Wellness Facilities
- TV
- View
- Ocean View
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Heating
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- TV
- Wheelchair Accessible